Presidents

National Associations were formed in each country starting in 1982.

 

 

Below is the list of Presidents starting in 1926 from 20-30 Club & Active International to the current International President of Active 20-30 International.

Association of 20-30 Clubs (1926 – 1945)

  • Sumner Mering – Sacramento #1, California (1st President of Association elected at the 1st meeting held in August 1926)
  • Ivan Shoemaker – Sacramento #1, California (December 1926)
  • Dr. Trenton Huls – San Bernardino #3, California (December 1927)
  • Rex Kearney – Stockton #2, California (August 1928)
  • Clem B. Miller – Inglewood, California (August 1929)
  • Richard Wallace – Reno #8, Nevada (August 1930)
    – Wallace resigned July 1931, Shattuck as VP was voted in to take over as president
  • Edward S Shattuck – Los Angeles, California (September 1931)
    – Shattuck resigned August 19, 1932, Sherrill Halbert, Porterville voted in to take over as president
  • Dr. J Ivan Tackney – Sacramento #1, California (August 1932)
  • Forrest E. Cooper – Lakeview, Oregon (August 1933)
  • Meredith V Polley – Santa Barbara, California (September 1934)
  • Wallace W Clark – Phoenix #99, Arizona (August 1935)
  • Lloyd G Buchler – Sacramento #1, California (August 1936)
  • Ralph Layton – Fullerton, California (September 1937)
  • Martin L. Andrus – Portland, Oregon (August 1938)
  • – Andrus resigned and M. Abbe Strunk voted to take over in March 1939,
  • – Strunk resigned and D.A. MacPherson, Albuquerque, New Mexico takes over
  • M. Abbe Strunk – San Antonio, Texas (August 1939)
  • – Donald H. Strahl is listed as Immediate Past President (December 1939)
  • V.G. Wolfe – Orange, California (August 1940)
  • Howard Maxon – El Paso, Texas (August 1941)
  • George Southworth Jr. – Reno #8, Nevada (September 1942)
  • Richard Staley – Selma, California (August 1943)
  • Henry M Heyl – Wooster, Ohio (August 1944)
  • Dr. James P Vernetti – Coronado, California (August 1945)

20-30 International Presidents (1946 – 1959)

  • Ray M Fletcher – Inglewood, California (August 1946)
  • Robert Marchal – Sacramento #1, California (August 1947)
  • Dr. Rodney Hilbert – Fullerton, California (September 1948)
  • Leonard F. Carlson – Reno #8, Nevada (September 1949)
  • Rubert W. Lawing – San Bernardino, California (September 1950)
  • George L. Graziadio, Jr. – Inglewood, California (August 1951)
  • Joe M. Bonfield – Hobbs, New Mexico (August 1952)
  • Phil Jackson – Los Angeles #45, California (August 1953)
  • S. Bryce Streibel – Stockton #2, California (September 1954)
  • Tag Manning – Downey, California (September 1955)
  • Bob Baumgart – Sacramento #1, California (June 1956)
  • Jack Fleishman – Tampico #410, Tamps, Mexico (June 1957)
  • Lon L. Lewis – Dallas, Texas (June 1958)
  • Norm Morrison – Sacramento #1, California (June 1959)
  • Clint McClure – El Paso, Texas (June 1960)

Active International (1926 – 1960)

  • Carl Morck – Aberdeen, Washington
  • Leland Nelson – Elma, Washington
  • JT Trullinger – Olympia, Washington (1927)
  • Earl Griffin – Everett, Washington (1928)
  • Alfred Rode – Seattle, Washington (1929)
  • Art “AA” Cole – Shelton, Washington (1930)
  • Charles W Tysoe – Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada (1931)
  • Donald R Husband – Eugene, Oregon (1932)
  • Dr. L.C. Simkins – Seattle, Washington (1933)
  • Raleigh O Jackson – Olympia, Washington (1934)
  • George M. Simons – Aberdeen, Washington (1935)
  • John Armenia – Spokane, Washington (1935)
  • William “Bill” McAllister – ? (1936)
  • Dr. Donald G Hood – Portland, Oregon (1937)
  • Edward L. Douglass – Yakima, Washington (1938)
  • James L. Potter – San Marino, California (1939)
  • Ted Little – Olympia, Washington (1940)
  • Art Fairchild – ? (1941)
  • Mainard Larsen – ? (1942)
  • Joe Crowe – Spokane, Washington (1943)
  • Paul Marshall – Tacoma, Washington (1944)
  • H. Arnold “Arnie” Scheldt – Seattle, Washington (1945)
  • James A McCallum – Bremerton, Washington (1946)
  • Robert L Moore, Jr. – Sacramento, California (1947)
  • Dr. Charles Benson – Omak, Washington (1948)
  • Mervin B. Vater – Eugene, Oregon (1949)
  • Irl England – Calgary, Canada (1950)
  • Clifford Nichols – Seattle, Washington (1951)
  • Dr. John Blinn, Jr. – Stockton, California (1952)
  • Harold L. Miller – Eugene, Oregon (1953)
  • Richard “Dick” Lenington – Winslow, Washington (1954)
  • Charles A Hennessy – Pasadena, California (1955)
  • William B Hendrick – Omak, Washington (1956)
  • Merton F Crawford – Tacoma, Washington (1957)
  • Ken Helling – Seattle, Washington (1958)
  • Bill Smith – Port Orchard, Washington (1959)
  • Owen Barnes – Bellevue, Washington (1960)

Active 20-30 International (1961- 2018)

  • Jack H. Kummert – Santa Rosa, California (1961)
  • Federico G Lugo – Nuevo Laredo Tamps, Mexico (1962)
  • James H. Roberston – Tacoma, Washington (1963)
  • Norm Jensen – Fresno, California (1964)
  • Emilio Prez Banuet – Guadalajara, Mexico (1965)
  • L.H. “Skeet” Glidewell – Orange, California (1966)
  • Bruce Fleming – San Diego, California (1967)
  • Rene Fernandez – San Salvador, El Salvador (1968)
  • David N. Andrews – Eugene, Oregon (1969)
  • Standford E Lerch – Phoenix, Arizona (1970)
  • Santiago Garica De La Garza – Hermosillo, Mexico (1971)
  • Warren Turnbull – Inglewood, California (1972)
  • Carlos Quintana – Mexico, Mexico (1973)
  • James F Krembas – Hermosa Beach, California (1974)
  • Oscar Osorio Jr. – David, Republic of Panama (1975)
  • Paul Telford – Torrance, California (1976)
  • Masimo Baca Lopez – Tialnepantla, Mexico (1977)
  • Dustin Rose – Coronado, California (1978)
  • Alberto A Boyd – Panama, Republic of Panama (1979)
  • Russ Mann – Sherwood Park, Alberta, Canada (1980)
  • Horacio Morale Valdez, Mexicali, Mexico (1981)
  • Arnie Krogh – Sacramento, California (1982)
  • Rafael Barrientos – San Salvador, El Salvador (1983)
  • Fred Simpson – San Fernando Valley, California (1984)
  • Manuel Molina G – David, Panama (1985)
  • Charles D Stark – Santa Rosa, California (1986)
  • Francisco J Carreon C – DF, Mexico (1987)
  • Ross Liscum – Santa Rosa, California (1988)
  • Eduardo Hutt – San Salvador, El Salvador (1989)
  • Manuel Bautista Lopez – DF, Mexico (1990)
  • Andres Patino – Cali, Colombia (1991)
  • Gary Wickel – Turlock, California (1992)
  • Miguel Ramon Urena – Santo Domingo, Republica Dominicana (1993)
  • Jaime Jacome – Panama, Panama (1994)
  • Marcel L Houdelot – San Salvador, El Salvador (1995)
  • Luis Fernando Lian – Cali, Colombia (1996 & 1997)
  • Juan Mckay – Panama, Panama (1998)
  • Evert Fernandez – Santa Rosa, California (1999)
  • Jose Roberto Espinal – San Salvador, El Salvador (2000)
  • Gustavo Gnecco Mendoza – Bogota, Colombia (2001)
  • Ruben Salas – San Jose, Costa Rica (2002)
  • Carlos Orilla – Panama, Panama (2003)
  • Dallas Sweeney – Placerville, California (2004)
  • Luis Armando Rivas – Mangua, Nicaragua (2005)
  • Miguel Antonio Grullon – Santo Domingo, Republica Dominicana (2006)
  • Richard Middlebrook – Bakersfield, California (2007)
  • Rene de Hermoso – Panama, Panama (2008)
  • Angel E Nadal Ponce – Santo Domingo, Republica Domincana (2009)
  • Donald Bonilla – Managua, Nicaragua (2010)
  • Oriel Castillo Vasquez – Panama, Panama (2011)
  • Miguel A Mena Miranda – Ciudad Juarez, Mexico (2012)
  • Pablo Felipe Quintero S – Manizales, Colombia (2013)
  • Evan Hershey – Santa Rosa, California (2014)
  • Antonio A Arauz A – David, Panama (2015)
  • David Chez – Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic (2016)
  • Juan Carlos Sieiro Pinzon – Panama City, Panama (2017)
Advertisements